Flute Teacher Listings - 2017 / 2018
Teachers are listed by suburb - SCROLL DOWN TO THE SUBURB OF YOUR CHOICE

Suburb / Town

Flute TeacherName Qualifications Phone
Armidale Sharon Davidge A.Mus.A, B.Mus. (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Gerard Larkins A.Mus.A, L.Mus.A. (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Nick Negerevich A.Mus.A, DSCM , PGDIM (USQ) (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Benjamin Thorn PhD, BA (Hons.) , Dip.Ed. (02) 6772 7203
Baulkham Hills Joanne Beaumont B.Mus. (Hons.) , ADMT (02) 9639 0698
Baulkham Hills Rosemary Haydon Dip.Mus.(Q.C.M.) ,A.Mus.A. Teachers Cert. (02) 9639 8223
Bilgola Plateau Bridget Bolliger “Solisten- Diplom” (Basel Music Academy) (02) 9918 2659
Blacktown Andrea Sheffield A.Mus.A., ATCL (piano) , A.Mus.A (flute) 0402 349640
Caringbah Beth Moloney B.Mus.Ed., A.Mus.A. (Flute & Theory) , LTCL (T) , Teach.Cert.
, T.Mus.A. , M.Mus. (UNSW)
(02) 9525 8448
Castle Hill Cathy Wainwright M.Mus., FTCL , LTCL , A.Mus.A. , Grad.Cert. Mus.Tech (02) 9894 7623
Connells Point Victoria Young B.Mus. (Perf.) (02) 9546 2059
Dover Heights Shirley Anne Politzer OAM Dip.Mus.Ed. , A.Mus.A. (02) 9371 0964
Faulconbridge Naomi Halls B.A., ASCM , Grad.Dip.Psych. (with Distinction CSU) ,
B.Soc.Sci.(Psych.) (Hons.)
0409 519985
Gordon Noelene Poole B.A. Music (Canberra School of Music) 0408 317771
Grafton Kathy Butcher Grad.Dip.Mus.Therapy (02) 6643 3555
Grafton Sharon Davidge A.Mus.A, B.Mus. , B.Nat.Resources (02) 6643 3555
Grafton Jayne Logan A.Mus.A. , BA , Dip.Arts (Music) (02) 6643 3555
Gymea Patricia Donohoe M.Mus. , DSCM (P&T) , L.Mus.A. , FTCL , FLCM , LGSM (02) 9524 2757
Inverell Wendy Champion B.Mus. (Hons. Perf. – AIM) (02) 6772 7203
Linden Anne Plummer B.Mus. (Perf.) Sydney Con. 0415 533195
Northmead Jitka Neradilek Dip.Mus. (Prague) (02) 9639 7350
Orange
Prem Love B.Mus. (ANU) , CSCM (Syd) (02) 6361 7974
Orange
Anne Stevens B.A. (Mus.Perf.) (02) 6361 7974
Roseville Chase Jacqueline Menge A.Mus.A. , ADMT 0411 211007
Stokers Siding NSW Carmelia MacWilliam B.Mus. (Perf.) 0418 119687
Strathfield Maria Lopes MCMT , B.Mus. (Flute Perf. – Syd. Con.) , L.Mus.A. (with
Distinction) , LTCL , A.Mus.A. (with Distinction)
0409 1505 33
Summer Hill Kellie Grennan B.Mus. (Hons.) , LTCL , DipABRSM 0419 624462
Sydney Anne Plummer B.Mus. (Perf.) Sydney Con. 0415 533195
Tamworth Brett Thompson B.Mus. , Grad.Dip.Mus. , Grad.Dip.Ed. , A.Mus.A. (02) 6766 6911
Tamworth Christine Volk A.T.Mus.A. , Adv.Dip.Arts (02) 6766 6911
Wollongong Athol Holdernesse B.A. (Music) , Grad Dip Ed. (Music) (02) 4228 1122