Piano Teacher Listings - 2017 / 2018
Teachers are listed by suburb - SCROLL DOWN TO THE SUBURB OF YOUR CHOICE

Suburb / Town Piano
Accompanist
Name
Qualifications Phone
Abbotsford John Keene A.Mus.A (Piano) , L.Mus.A (Double Bass with Distinction), 0403 040946
Armidale Robyn Bradley L.Mus. , B.Mus. , M.Rur.Sc. , B.VSc. (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Sheila Guymer A.Mus.A. , L.Mus.A. , B.Mus. (Hons.) , M.Mus.Studies (Solo Piano) , M.Mus. (Accomp.) (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Wendy Huddleston A.Mus.A. , L.Mus.A. , Dip.Mus.Ed. (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Merran McLaren Dip.Mus. (Ed) , L.Mus.A. , Dip.Orff Institute (Salz) (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Jenny McPhan A.Mus.A. , L.Mus. , LTCL , FTCL (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Deidre Rickards L.Mus.A. , MACE , ARCM , B.Mus.Ed. (Newcastle) , B.Ed. (Deakin) (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Richard Smith A.Mus.A. (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Jenny Warnock A.Mus.A. (Piano & Voice) , B.Mus.Ed. (Syd. Con.) (02) 6772 7203
Bondi Raisa Dobrinsky Dip. (Leningrad) , MA (02) 91302 802
Bondi Rod Mounjed B.Ec.(Hons) , Dip.Ed. , A.Mus.A. , C.Mus.A. , Dip.ABRSM (Perf.
London) , Dip.ABRSM (Teach. London), LRSM (London Perf.)
(02) 9923 2277
Cherrybrook Andrea Calilhanna Grad.Dip.Teaching (Secondary Music – QUT) , Dip.Mus. (QCM) , L.Mus.A. ,
A.Mus.A. , MMTA (Council) , FCSME
0408 753141
Concord
West
( Liberty Grove )
Anna Szydlowski MA (Hons. Music) (02) 8765 0027
Croydon Maria Cameron ATCL (T) – Piano, ATCL (P) , LTCL (T) – Singing (02) 9716 0292
Croydon Mark Quarmby B.Mus. , LTCL, F.Dip.A. A.Mus.A (02) 9744 6837
Double Bay Beverly Katz BA (Hons.) , UED (Lit. S. Africa), LTCL (Teachers), UPLM
(Uni. of S. Africa – Performers)
(02) 9363 0868
Dover Heights Dr. Gillian Selikowitz Ph.D , B.Mus., BA , Dip.Ed. , M.Ed (02) 9371 5058
Eastwood Margaret Greig M.A. (Music Therapy UTS) , A.Mus.A. , Dip.Teaching, Grad.Dip.Arts (UNSW) (02) 9858 2249
Erskineville Anthony
van der Broek
B.Arts (Music) , Dip.Perf. (Pianoforte) ABRSM , A.Mus.A. , LRSM 0402 440 940
Forestville Grace Edwards-Barnetson Dip.Mus.Ed., (RSAM Glasgow) , ARCM(P) 0411 967696
Gladesville Rosemary Pallister M.Mus. , B.Mus.Ed. , L.Mus.A. LTCL , LRSM Piano Perf. (Chamber
Music with Distinction)
(02) 9817 1380
Glenhaven Shidi Chen M.Mus (UNSW) , Grad.Dip.Ed. 0403 0390 43
Gordon Ailsa
Stacy
DSCM , A.Mus.A. (02) 9498 2248
Hornsby Turner Lai M.A. (UK) , ATCL (Hons.Dip.) (02) 9477 1678
Kensington Natalie Samarin Dip. Piano Teaching, Chamber Music & Accompaniment
(Leningrad State Con. Russia)
(02) 9663 0027
Maroubra Samantha Coates A.Mus.A. , L.Mus,A. , B.Mus. (Syd Con.) , A.S.C.M. (02) 9344 4993
Milton NSW Margaret Greig A.Mus.A. , Grad.Dip.Arts (UNSW) 0438 582 249
Northbridge Cameron Khosravi L.Mus.A. (Piano) 0422 578 369
Northmead Gregory Kinda M.A. (Poland) , B.Mus. 0432 387302
Pymble Robyn
Worth
A.Mus.A. , L.Mus.A. (02) 9144 4306
Ryde West Claire Hogan-Gibbons ATCL (Perf) , LTCL (Perf.) 0411 373490
St.Leonards Nancy Hoskings B.Mus., A.Mus.A (02) 9439 7579
Summer Hill Gregory Kinda M.A. (Poland) , B.Mus. 0432 387302
Turramurra Erzsi Marosszeky DSCM (Sydney) , M.Mus. Budapest 0466 439684
Ultimo Elizabeth Hsu LRSM , LTCL , BA , MA 0422 258755
Windsor Irina Klamka Dip.Mus. & M.Mus. (High Distinction -Russia), M.Mus.Studies
(Griffith Uni.)
0409 650 210