Singing Teacher Listings - 2017 / 2018
Teachers are listed by suburb - SCROLL DOWN TO THE SUBURB OF YOUR CHOICE

Suburb Singing
Teacher
Name
Qualifications Phone
Allambie Heights Judith Lindeman Teach. Cert, L.Mus.A. , Grad.Cert. Singing Pedagogy (UWS) (02) 9451 3324
Armidale Cathy Archer B.Mus.Ed. (Newcastle Con.) , Perf.Cert.TCL (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Merran McLaren Dip.Mus. (Ed) , L.Mus.A. , Dip.Orff Institute (Salz) (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Greg McPhan B.A., Dip.Ed., PhD, A.Mus.A. (Piano), L.Mus.A. (Piano), L.Mus.A. (Voice) (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Leanne Roobol B.Mus., A.Mus.A. , Grad.Dip.Ed. (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Inge Southcott B.Mus(Perf.), Grad.Dip. (Vocal Pedagogy) , BFA (Hons.) , MBBS (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Ruth Strutt Staff Member New England Conservatorium (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Stephen Tall Staff Member New England Conservatorium (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Kirsten Teece B.Mus.Ed. (Syd. Con.) , Cert.Contemporary Voice AIM (02) 6772 7203
Armidale George Torbay B.Mus.
(Distinction – Boston USA) , Grad.Dip.Ed.
(02) 6772 7203
Armidale Jenny Warnock A.Mus.A.
(Piano & Voice) , B.Mus.Ed. (Syd. Con.)
(02) 6772 7203
Arncliffe Lisa Russell B.Mus.(Hons.) , Dip.Arts (Music) (02) 8509 5505
Baulkham Hills Dorothy Mews A.Mus.A. , Grad.Cert. Singing Pedagogy (UWS) (02) 9686 4373
Belrose Kylie Bailey B.Mus., Diploma in Opera 0426 645508
Carlingford Suzanne Su D.S.C.M., A.Mus.A. , L.Mus.A. (02) 9872 1230
Cecil Hills Carmel Linda Fante B.Ed., M.Ed. (Leadership), Dip.Teach, A.S.D.A. , L.S.D.A. , A.T.C.L. , F.T.C.L. 0402 386913
Chiswick Rosaria Ruffino photo
B.A. (Music Performance Studies) , Grad.Dip Mus. (Pedagogy) 0403 086266
Clovelly Larysa Kovalchuk M.Mus. (equivalent – Kiev State Conservatorium) , M.Teaching (Sydney University) 0416 145713
Double Bay Elizabeth Dracakis ADMT 0419 224114
Earlwood Dr. Prudence E. Dunstone photo B.Mus.(Perf. Hons.) , PhD (Music) (02) 9718 4211
Engadine Natalie Woodcock photo
B.Mus. , B.Ed. (UNSW) 0415 796095
Enmore Paul McMahon B.Creative Arts (Music), Grad.Dip.Mus.(QCM) (02) 9590 7650
Epping Sarah Marshall photo
B.Mus. , P.G.Dip.Arts.Mgt. , M.Perf. 0425 308 035
Forestville Grace Edwards-Barnetson Dip.Mus.Ed., (RSAM Glasgow) , ARCM(P) 0411 967 696
Grafton Margaret Tarrant B.Mus.Ed (02) 6643 3555
Hurstville Frances Bell T.Mus.A. , A.Mus.A. , FTCL , LTCL (02) 9150 5682
Inverell Peta Blyth B.Mus.(Hons.)
, BA , DipEd. , L.Mus.A. (Piano & Voice) , ARCM (London – Voice)
(02) 6772 7203
Kellyville Karen Green B.Mus. (Vocal Major) , Grad.Cert.Music , M.Mus.Ed
(02) 8883 5443
Lane Cove Catherine Borchok B.Mus.(Hons.) , Grad.Dip.Ed.(Music) , A.Mus.A. (singing) (02) 9427 2258
Lismore Anita Bellman B.Contemporary Music (Voice) , Grad.Dip.Ed. , Cert IV Training & Assessment (02) 6621 2266
Lismore Felicity Clifton B.Contemporary Music (Voice) , Grad.Dip.Ed. (02) 6621 2266
Lismore Pauline Walshe BA , Dip.Mus.Teaching (02) 6621 2266
Lismore Imogen Wolfe BA, Dip.Contemporary Music , Cert IV Training & Assessment (02) 6621 2266
Moree Sr. Margaret Therese Cusack T.Mus.A, ATCL, A.Mus.A. (02) 6772 7203
North Narrabeen Olga Bolotova Dip.Mus.Ed. (Opera) & Dip.Mus.Ed. (Piano) – Latvian State Conservatory (02) 9913 7295
North Richmond David Schweickle B.Mus.Ed. , Dip.Mus.Ed. , A.Mus.A. Teachers Cert. (02) 4579 6139
Orange
Helen Barnett Dip.Opera,
Grad.Dip.Mus. (Opera) , F.Mus.A.
(02) 6361 7974
Orange
William Moxey Dip.Arts (Mus) , Grad.Dip.Mus. (Opera) (02) 6361 7974
Petersham Leonie Kozak photo
M.Perf. (Syd Con) , Dip.Op.Art (Syd Con) , A.Mus.A. , ATCL 0419 425216
Pottsville – Tweed Heads Tara Williams photo M.C.A. (Newcastle) , B.Mus.Ed. (UNSW), A.Mus.A., L.Mus.A. 0414 479 103
Punchbowl Nadejda (Nadia) Lampe Dip. Conductor of Choir & Secondary MusicTeacher (Russia), B.Mus.(Music Ed.) Sydney Conservatorium 0438 405721
Rose Bay Rina Dumer Degree of Music Education (Piano & Singing) (02) 9371 0680
Roseville Anne Way Grad.Cert. in Singing Pedagogy (UWS) , Assoc.Dip. in Opera & Music Theatre (with distinction – VCA) 0421 357908
Ryde East Jane Meggitt ADMT , Cert. of Teaching (02) 9801 8318
Sydney
Nadia Piave M.Perf. (Syd. Uni.) , Grad.Dip.Mus. (Opera) (02) 9247 7065
Tamworth
Heather Pollard B.Sc., A.Mus.A. (02) 6766 6911
Turramurra Erzsi Marosszeky DSCM (Sydney) , M.Mus. Budapest 0466 439684
Turramurra Robyn Wells B.A. (Hons.) , Dip.Ed. , A.Mus.A. (02) 9402 6592
West Pennant Hills Deborah Spencer M.Mus. (Uni. of Newcastle), B.Mus. , LTCL (02) 9980 5673