Violin Teacher Listings - 2017 / 2018
Teachers are listed by suburb - SCROLL DOWN TO THE SUBURB OF YOUR CHOICE

Suburb / Town

Violin Teacher Name

Qualifications

Phone
Armidale Zana Clarke BA (Melb.) , B.Mus. (Melb.) , Dip.Ed. (UNE) , A.Mus.A. (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Sofia Dodds B.Mus. (Distinction) , B.Ed. , Adv.Cert.Music Perf. (GSMD) (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Margaret Howard B.Mus. (Hons.) , L.Mus.A. , (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Laurie Pulley OAM, DSCM , L.Mus.A. , BA , Dip.Mus.Ed. (02) 6772 7203
Armidale Errol Russell B.Mus. , Dip.Ed. , L.Mus.A. , LTCL (02) 6772 7203
Ashfield Alan Foster LRSM (02) 9797 9062
Ashfield Agnieszka Rypel-Polkas MA (Music Ed.) , B.Teach. , Dip.Mus. (Poland) 0404 041 965
Balmain Mitsue Kimpara LTCL , A .Mus.A. , ADMT 0422 470925
Bellevue Hill Sirah Giacco A.Mus.A. 0433 635075
Belrose Suzanne Cattell BA , B.Ed. , ATCL, LTCL (T&P) , A.Mus.A. (Piano & Violin) (02) 9451 4415
Bexley Kathryn Phillips T.Mus.A. (Piano), L.Mus.A. (Violin), A.Mus.A. (Piano &
Violin), L.T.C.L. (Violin), A.T.C.L. (Piano & Violin)
(02) 9502 1003
Bexley North Henry Avila Diploma : Violin Concert Performer & Teacher / Master of Arts 0416 013 370
Bondi Janet Silverton ASCM, DSCM, Grad.Dip.Ed. 0417 657 178
Carlingford Tamara Lyell C.S.C.M. 0419288008
Castle Hill Beata Stanowska M.A. (Violin – Poland) (02) 8850 4805
Croydon Catherine Dobbie BA.(Syd,) , LTCL.(T) , ATCL. , A.Mus.A , ASCM 0412 656233
Croydon Antonia Deasey AGSM. Cert.Ed.(London) (02) 9745 4223
Five Dock Victoria Jacono-Gilmovich A.Mus.A (violin) , A.Mus.A (viola) , L.Mus.A. (violin) , L.Mus.A. (viola) , B.Mus.A 0413 002757
Glenwood Eva Szalek-Zygadlo M.Mus. (Poznan – Vienna) (02) 9836 0463
Gordon Louisa Brand B.Mus.(Hons.) , A.Mus.A. , L.Mus.A. , Grad.Dip.Ed. , M.Ed.Admin. , MACE, JP 0419 010 692
Grafton Cherry Collins Staff Member Clarence Valley Conservatorium (02) 6643 3555
Grafton Julie Metcalfe ATCL , Dip.Indigenous.Studies (02) 6643 3555
Greenacre Cameron Chan B.Mus. (UWS) , A.Mus.A 0452 255659
Hornsby Johanna Kubiak Master of Fine Arts (Violin, Poland) 0434 326780
Hornsby Robert Sek Master of Fine Arts (Violin, Poland) 0434 879217
Hornsby Elena Tuktarova Dip. Orchestra Performer, Ensemble Performer, Teacher (Russia) 0403 952464
Katoomba NSW Rotraud Schneider Teacher & Performer Dip.(Musikhochshule Munich) , Soloist Dip.(Lucerne Con.) (02) 4782 4064
Kellyville Magdalena Kruszynska Master of Arts (Violin) 0404 061 893
Kensington Sr. Duchesne Lavin M.Mus.Ed. , LTCL , FTCL , LAGM , FLCM , L.Mus.A. (02) 9662 4088
Lismore Karen Traise Perf.Cert.TCL (Violin) (02) 6621 2266
Northbridge Alexander Nalbandian A.Mus.A. , L.Mus.A. (with distinction) 0400 696233
North Sydney Max Lockwood A.Mus.A. 0412 642048
Paddington Patricia Kastanias BA , A.Mus.A. 0427 905799
Penrith Rotraud Schneider Teacher & Performer Dip.(Musikhochshule Munich) , Soloist Dip. (Lucerne Con.) (02) 4782 4064
Petersham Vanja Lalic B.Mus. (02) 9560 2360
Pymble Askar Nurlanov Masters Degree (Moscow Conservatoire) 0415 277671
Rose Bay Teri Singer A.S.C.M. (with Merit) 0410 627596
St.Ives Alla Rozumiak Masters Degree. Orchestra Soloist.,Ensemble Performer. Tutor. (USSR). 0416 198521
St. Leonards Kathryn Ramsay Dip.Mus.Ed (02) 9437 4908
Tamworth Rowena Crouch B.Mus. (Hons.) , PG.Dip. , LRAM (02) 6766 6911
Tamworth Lucette Tolhurst B.A. (Hons.) , Dip.Ed. , A.Mus.A. , Dip.Suzuki Teaching (02) 6766 6911
Turramurra South Maria Denisa
Smeu-Kirileanu
B.Mus. , T.Dip. , DipEd. (Secondary) (02) 9449 3778
Waverley Janet Silverton ASCM, DSCM, Grad.Dip.Ed. (02) 9389 2914
Wollongong Scott Taggart ASCM, Professional.Dip. (Hong Kong Academy Performing Arts) (02) 4228 1122
Wollongong Kyle Little B.Mus. , Grad.Dip.Ed. (Secondary) (02) 4228 1122
Wollstonecraft Adrian Keating Principal Violin, Australian Opera & Ballet Orchestra 0419 194997